"Look for her Gold Shoes"

Security

Your Privacy

 

At The Original Kewpie Co your privacy is our priority. We do not give out information about our customers and your personal details are protected by your user name and password and our secure servers. When you give us your credit card details, they are encrypted for additional security.

To ensure ongoing privacy we recommend you change your password from time to time, and never give your password to anyone.

Your Personal Information

We recognise that your privacy is very important to you and that you have a right to control your Personal Information. Our policy for dealing with any Personal Information that you might disclose to us while visiting this Website is explained below.

You can generally visit this Website without telling us who you are or revealing other Personal Information and we will not collect any Personal Information about you except when you knowingly provide it.

The amount of information we collect about you depends on how you use the Website and whether you elect to give us any information about yourself by becoming a registered The Original Kewpie Co customer, subscribing to our e-newsletters or join The Original Kewpie Co members program. The Original Kewpie Co may use your personal information to:

(a)   send you direct marketing material by email or post; and
(b)   compile a consumer profile about you to enable The Original Kewpie Co to better serve you.

If you visit this Website to read or download information we record your server address, domain name, the date and time of your visit and the information downloaded. This information is used for statistical and site development purposes only.

We endeavour to take all reasonable steps to keep secure any information, which we hold about you, and to keep this information accurate and up-to-date. Your information is stored in secure servers that are protected in secure facilities. However, we are not responsible for events arising from unauthorised access to your Personal Information.

You can also play an important role in keeping your Personal Information secure, by maintaining confidentiality of any user name, password, profile and accounts used on the Website. Please advise us immediately if there is any unauthorised use of your user name, password, profile or accounts by any other Internet user or any other breach of security.

Should you wish to review or make any corrections to your Personal Information you can do this anytime.

We may also receive your personal information from an outside organisation such as, Veda Advantage.  All personal information received from Veda Advantage will be used and kept secure in accordance with the Veda Advantage and The Original Kewpie Co Privacy Policy Statements.

As with all of your personal information The Original Kewpie Co and Veda Advantage will not provide this to third parties without your consent, except where:

(a)    such disclosure is permitted under the Privacy Act 1988;
(b)    The Original Kewpie Co and Veda Advantage is required by law to disclose information to third parties; or
(c)    The Original Kewpie Co and Veda Advantage has outsourced some internal functions to third parties, for example data warehousing companies, mail houses or contractors that carry out administrative functions on their behalf.

Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out